9th National Conference of the Academy of Regional Anaesthesia of India

Organized by Ganga Hospital, Coimbatore – India.

  • 4th July CME / Isha Yoga Centre (Full day CME)

  • 5th - 6th July Conference / Le Meridien, Coimbatore

  • 6th July Live Nerve Block Workshop (Transmission from Ganga Hospital to Le Meridien)

  • Hands on Workshop

    3rd July, Venue: PSG Hospital

    7th July, Venue: Ganga Hospital, PSG Hospital, GEM Hospital, KMCH

Registered Delegates

Delegates are requested to verify their details and notify the Secretariat if there are any discrepancies in your Registration details.

S.No Reg.No Name City Workshop CME Master Class
751 833 SEVVANTHI KUMARESAN Tirunelveli WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
752 834 SERINA RUTH SALINS-STEPHEN Vellore ---- Yes
    ----
753 835 KARTHIK KAMAL J S Chennai WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks ----
  • Shoulder USG
  • Knee USG
754 836 RAGAVENDRAN SENNIAPPAN Bangalore ---- ----
    ----
755 837 SATISH KRISHNA KULKARNI MUMBAI ---- Yes
  • Knee USG
756 838 SHAILENDRA UPADHYAY Gorakhpur WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
757 839 K L LAVANYA Chennai WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
758 843 THANIGAI ARASU Kanchipuram ---- ----
    ----
759 845 DR.SUNIL T PANDYA Hyderabad ---- ----
    ----
760 846 DEEPA GEORGE Alappuzha ---- Yes
    ----
761 847 THIRUMALAISELVAN CV TIRUPUR WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
    ----
762 848 NANNA R CHANDRAN Alappuzha ---- Yes
    ----
763 849 UJJWAL DASPAL Dehradun WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks ----
    ----
764 850 ANUSHA KANNAN Coimbatore WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks ----
    ----
765 851 ANUSHA Hyderabad WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
766 853 DR.NISHITHA.P Anantapur WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
  • Shoulder USG
767 854 MUTHUSAMY Coimbatore WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
    ----
768 855 AFTAB HUSSAIN ALIGARH ---- ----
    ----
769 856 DR NANKAR YASHWANT LAXMAN Pune ---- Yes
  • Shoulder USG
  • Knee USG
770 857 DR MUSTAFIZUR RAHMAN GOALPARA WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
771 858 DHANYA A Kannur WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
    ----
772 859 SANJEEV NAIR COCHIN WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) Yes
    ----
773 861 DR. RAJANI SUNDAR Coimbatore ---- ----
    ----
774 862 CHANDRAKALA N ERODE WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
    ----
775 863 Durga Prasad rao pampani Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh ---- ----
    ----
776 864 KRISHNENDU CHANDRA Kolkata WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
    ----
777 865 DR. PRITAM BISWAS Kolkata WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) Yes
    ----
778 866 SRINIVASA HOLLA T Bangalore WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
779 867 HARSOOR S S BANGALORE ---- ----
    ----
780 868 SUNIL New Delhi ---- ----
    ----