9th National Conference of the Academy of Regional Anaesthesia of India

Organized by Ganga Hospital, Coimbatore – India.

  • 4th July CME / Isha Yoga Centre (Full day CME)

  • 5th - 6th July Conference / Le Meridien, Coimbatore

  • 6th July Live Surgery Workshop Transmission from Ganga Hospital to Le Meridien

  • Hands on Workshop

    3rd July, Venue: PSG Hospital

    7th July, Venue: Ganga Hospital, PSG Hospital, GEM Hospital, KMCH

Registered Delegates

Delegates are requested to verify their details and notify the Secretariat if there are any discrepancies in your Registration details.

S.No Reg.No Name City Workshop CME Master Class
751 835 KARTHIK KAMAL J S Chennai WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks ----
  • Shoulder USG
  • Knee USG
752 836 RAGAVENDRAN SENNIAPPAN Bangalore ---- ----
    ----
753 837 SATISH KRISHNA KULKARNI MUMBAI ---- Yes
  • Knee USG
754 838 SHAILENDRA UPADHYAY Gorakhpur WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
755 839 K L LAVANYA Chennai WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
756 843 THANIGAI ARASU Kanchipuram ---- ----
    ----
757 845 DR.SUNIL T PANDYA Hyderabad ---- ----
    ----
758 846 DEEPA GEORGE Alappuzha ---- Yes
    ----
759 847 THIRUMALAISELVAN CV TIRUPUR WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
    ----
760 848 NANNA R CHANDRAN Alappuzha ---- Yes
    ----
761 849 UJJWAL DASPAL Dehradun WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks ----
    ----
762 850 ANUSHA KANNAN Coimbatore WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks ----
    ----
763 851 ANUSHA Hyderabad WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
764 853 DR.NISHITHA.P Anantapur WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
  • Shoulder USG
765 854 MUTHUSAMY Coimbatore WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
    ----
766 855 AFTAB HUSSAIN ALIGARH ---- ----
    ----
767 856 DR NANKAR YASHWANT LAXMAN Pune ---- Yes
  • Shoulder USG
  • Knee USG
768 857 DR MUSTAFIZUR RAHMAN GOALPARA WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
769 858 DHANYA A Kannur WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
    ----
770 859 SANJEEV NAIR COCHIN WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) Yes
    ----
771 861 DR. RAJANI SUNDAR Coimbatore ---- ----
    ----
772 862 CHANDRAKALA N ERODE WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
    ----
773 863 Durga Prasad rao pampani Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh ---- ----
    ----
774 864 KRISHNENDU CHANDRA Kolkata WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
    ----
775 865 DR. PRITAM BISWAS Kolkata WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) Yes
    ----
776 866 SRINIVASA HOLLA T Bangalore WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
777 867 HARSOOR S S BANGALORE ---- ----
    ----
778 868 SUNIL New Delhi ---- ----
    ----
779 869 KRUNAL MER AHMEDABAD WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) Yes
    ----
780 870 SRIPADA G MEHANDALE Mangaluru ---- ----
    ----