9th National Conference of the Academy of Regional Anaesthesia of India

Organized by Ganga Hospital, Coimbatore – India.

  • 4th July CME / Isha Yoga Centre (Full day CME)

  • 5th - 6th July Conference / Le Meridien, Coimbatore

  • 6th July Live Nerve Block Workshop (Transmission from Ganga Hospital to Le Meridien)

  • Hands on Workshop

    3rd July, Venue: PSG Hospital

    7th July, Venue: Ganga Hospital, PSG Hospital, GEM Hospital, KMCH

Registered Delegates

Delegates are requested to verify their details and notify the Secretariat if there are any discrepancies in your Registration details.

S.No Reg.No Name City Workshop CME Master Class
721 802 RAJALAKSHMI Chennai ---- ----
    ----
722 803 DR SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA GORAKHPUR ---- Yes
    ----
723 804 DR MUKESH VALECHA BILASPUR ---- Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
724 805 MANISHA HEMRAJANI Jaipur WS8: Dr Murali Thondebhavi & Team ( Hybrid workshop: Perioperative & Chronic Pain Blocks) ----
    ----
725 806 ANUSHA K Coimbatore WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
726 807 SHERINE BRIGHT Coimbatore WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
727 808 PREETI Hyderabad ---- Yes
    ----
728 810 THEJAS BHARI Bangalore ---- Yes
  • Shoulder USG
729 811 PANNAG BHUSAN DASMOHAPATRA Bhubaneswar ---- ----
    ----
730 812 SUBRATA KUMAR MONDAL DHAKA WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Shoulder USG
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
731 813 VIDHYA S NAIR Alappuzha WS8: Dr Murali Thondebhavi & Team ( Hybrid workshop: Perioperative & Chronic Pain Blocks) Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
732 814 SHANTHINI Chennai ---- ----
    ----
733 815 NATARAJAN POORANAN ERODE WS1: Dr Balavenkat & Team(Upper Limb, Lower Limb & Compartment Blocks / USG + PNS) Yes
    ----
734 816 MELBIN BABY CALICUT ---- Yes
    ----
735 817 AJIT PILLAI Mumbai WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
736 818 ABHINANDAN SONI Nashik WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
737 819 DR DINESH CHANDRA BISHNOI Jaipur ---- ----
    ----
738 820 DR.ANBARASAN Salem WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
739 821 CHARAN KOPPARAPU Hyderabad ---- Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
740 822 DEVENDRA GHANEKAR Indore ---- Yes
    ----
741 823 DEVENDRA SINGH Bareilly ---- Yes
    ----
742 824 SABARIESWARAN R K COIMBATORE ---- ----
    ----
743 825 ANNE FENO Tirunelveli WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
    ----
744 826 DR RAJENDRA BHATNAGAR INDORE ---- Yes
    ----
745 827 MONISOLA SONAIKE Ibadan WS9: Dr Ram Kumar and team ( Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound ) ----
    ----
746 828 SALAMI OMOTAYO FELICIA Ilishan-Remo WS10: Dr Jithendra and Team (PNS & USG Upper & Lower Extremity Chest Wall and Abdominal Blocks) ----
    ----
747 829 SAYANI SAMANTA Hyderabad WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks ----
  • Shoulder USG
748 830 SANTHYA S Tirunelveli WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
749 831 RAM SUGASHINI Tirunelveli WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus
750 832 C TAMILARASI Theni WS6: Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team( Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks Yes
  • Lumbar and Sacral Plexus