9th National Conference of the Academy of Regional Anaesthesia of India

Organized by Ganga Hospital, Coimbatore – India.

  • 4th CME / Isha Yoga Centre (Full day CME)

  • 5th - 6th Conference / Le Meridien, Coimbatore

  • 7th
    Workshops

    Ganga Hospital
    PSG Hospital
    GEM Hospital

Delegate List - Workshop

  • Dr Balavenkat & Team
  • Dr TVS Gopal & Dr Deep Arora & Team
  • Dr Sandeep Diwan & Team
  • Dr Vrushali Ponde & Team
  • Dr Sivashanmugam & Team
  • Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team
  • Dr Senthilkumaran & Team
  • Dr Murali Thondebhavi & Team
  • Dr Ram Kumar & Team

Upper Limb, Lower Limb & Compartment Blocks / USG + PNS

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 9 SHOBHA PAREEK Jodhpur
2 20 DR K SAMPATH KUMAR Mahabubnagar
3 21 ARUP KUMAR SARMA Guwahati(gauhati)
4 25 DR ANITA A. KARANDE Mumbai
5 59 AKANKSHA DUTT
6 65 SESHADRI GANESH A.L Palakkad
7 70 SUNITA YADAV Bhiwandi
8 75 DR BINDU PYNADATH
9 107 SUSHILCHANDRA TIPPANNAVAR Sangli
10 109 SIVARAJ PATCHAIAPPAN Villupuram
11 118 Dr Sachin Udmale Ahmednagar
12 120 DR. JAYANTH KUMAR Bengaluru
13 148 DR MAKARAND PANDURANG PATIL
14 168 DR BINU MUTHURETNAM
15 169 DR. K SURESH Bengaluru
16 173 DR MAKWANA JAYESH NATHABHAI Rajkot
17 183 RAJU JACOB THOMAS Pathanamthitta
18 192 RICHA MATHUR Thane west
19 193 SOMNATH LONGANI Lucknow
20 196 ABHAY BODHEY Hyderabad
21 201 JITAMITRA MISHRA Bhubaneswar
22 206 AMRIT KAUR Delhi
23 209 DR. SATYAJIT DHAR Chittagong
24 213 TAPAN KUMAR TALUKDAR Tezpur
25 217 DR SACHIN KOTHAVALE Miraj
26 224 DR SANJIV SHINDE Pune
27 225 DR SUREKHA SANJIV SHINDE Pune
28 229 DR NEELAM CHANDRAKANT DEOKATE Ahmednagar
29 230 DR ASHWINI SHINDE Ahmednagar
30 234 DR NIKITA SACHIN PATIL Nashik
31 240 MANISHA PAUL Muscat
32 253 PRASANNA KHARE Pune
33 260 SUNIL KHADHAR Kottakkal
34 264 Dr SUMESH T RAO Mangalore
35 277 SWATI AGGARWAL Gurgaon
36 278 SHELLY MITTAL Gurgaon
37 279 DR. ABHISHEK KESHARI Lucknow
38 280 MEGHA UPPAL SHARMA Gurugram
39 288 DR.KALAIMANI.K Krishnagiri
40 300 RAJESH JOHN Thiruvalla
41 40 ROHIT HATGAONKAR Pune
42 245 BARNALI GHOSH Bankura
43 246 SAMIK MANDAL Bankura
44 247 HARIHARAN KANNAN Mangalore
45 251 VISNURAJ Calicut
46 282 SANDEEP R Coimbatore
47 290 SANTHINI JAYAPAL Coimbatore
48 312 SOMSUBHRA PAL Durgapur
49 18 ARCHANA BIJU Kollam
50 26 LAKSHMI KANTH NAGARAJAN Pattukkottai
51 28 DR.S.KARTHIKEYAN Tirunelveli
52 29 DR.A.GNANAVEL RAJAN Tirunelveli
53 36 SACHIN AGALE Shirur
54 37 ANIKET KASAR Sangmner
55 39 SANKARAN Tirunelveli
56 41 MUTHURAJ Tirunelveli
57 42 SUKUMARAN Tirunelveli
58 53 KESAVAR V NAMBUDIRI Alapuzha
59 55 DR ANAND M KURIAN Trivandrum
60 56 JACOB PAVOTHIKUNNEL PHILIP Trivandrum
61 113 DR. SHIVKUMAR KIRAN Bengaluru
62 115 DR ARUN PATIL Jalgaon
63 119 RANADE SEEMA Mahad
64 154 SUNDARAVADIVEL N Erode
65 172 SHEKAR Kundapura
66 180 DR. AJOY KUMAR DEKA Guwahati
67 184 RAHIM MUSA MULLA Shirala
68 190 MANOJ VETTUVANAM Dharmapuri
69 194 SATHESHA M Bengaluru
70 195 ANOOP JOSE Kochi
71 204 SWATHI SHANKAR Hyderabad
72 226 DR ANJALI M PATIL Thane
73 239 DR. BALURAM MILI Dhemaji
74 242 SURESH TIRUMANI RAMANJANEYA Bengaluru
75 249 DR.CITRARASU Salem
76 257 SASIDHARAN NAIR C Mavelikkara
77 258 K.V. MUKUNDAN PILLAI Mavelikara
78 262 FAHAD MOHAMED.K Ernakulam
79 268 YOGESH GAVALI Pune
80 273 DR AJITHKUMAR G Trivandrum
81 275 TRISHNA PRADEEP Mangalore
82 281 DR. KRANTHI MANIRAM Hyderabad
83 299 VISHNUVARDHAN V Kolar
84 301 DR ANITA CHHABRA Mumbai
85 303 DR. SWATI MOHITE Kolhapur
86 304 DR. ANUPAMA SAHASRABUDHE Kolhapur
87 308 DR SONIYA VANRAJ MAHALLE Navi mumbai
88 313 DR JIGNESH MORI Ahmedabad
89 393 DR MADHUKAR CHENNAKESAVULA Kothapeta
90 394 DR K VAJRA KIRAN Jangareddigvdem
91 198 MARIE ANGELICA G. LASAC Paranaque
92 302 DR. TASNUVA TANZIL Chittagong
93 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city
94 347 BAL MUKUND JHA Begusarai
95 441 DR MAHENDRA V TAMBE Shirdi

Thoracic & Abdominal Blocks

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 16 DR JULIE P BABY Thrissur
2 19 VIVEKANAND Coimbatore
3 22 JITENDRA SUHAS BAPAT Mumbai
4 61 DR SEEMA WAIDANDE
5 79 DR SASIDHARAN
6 83 DR KIRUBA SHANKAR
7 84 DR JOTHI MURUGAN
8 85 DR LOKESH CHINCHKHEDE
9 86 DR T A ARIVUMANI
10 96 DR DINESHBABU
11 97 DR BALASUBRAMANIAN SHANMUGAM
12 153 DR SHASHANK RANE
13 212 MERLIN Chennai
14 216 DR RAKESH KUMAR Jodhpur
15 243 DIVYA MAHAJAN Ahmedabad
16 244 EDUKONDALU A D Chennai
17 250 ARNOLD PLAZID T Thrissur
18 261 P.LATHEEF Perinthalmanna
19 263 DR NEELAM SINHA Jamshedpur
20 265 MOHAMED ABDUL NALAR Perintalmanna
21 271 SUSHIL.KRISHNAN New delhi
22 315 DR CHETAN B BHANDARE Nashik
23 326 M.NAGESWARA RAO Vijayawada
24 353 SIVARAMAKRISHNAN D Puducherry
25 382 VIJAYALAKSHMI SIVAPURAPU Puducherry
26 426 KARTHIK Trichy
27 74 LAL MEHER PRADEEP VANKADARU Vijayawada
28 241 UDHAYAVEL.U.P Virudhunagar
29 370 SREESANKAR V Alappuzha
30 371 JAGAN JOSE Alappuzha
31 179 DR. ANINDYA SARBADHIKARI New delhi
32 197 RAJENDRAN Dharmapuri
33 222 DR DURAI MUTHUSWAMY Gobichettipalayam
34 252 VASANTH S Coimbatore
35 259 REKHA VARGHESE Kochi
36 269 SETHUNADH R Kottayam
37 291 SUMANTH T Kolar
38 294 SURESH KUMAR N Kolar
39 321 ANWESHA SWAIN Bhubaneswar
40 334 DR KALPESH B GOKLANI Ahmedabad
41 338 VAISHALI SHENDE Mumbai
42 339 PRIYAMARGAVI Kolar
43 357 POORNA MADHUSUDAN Chennai
44 368 GAYATRI KRISHNAN Chennai
45 369 SHWETA SINHA Udupi
46 383 MANISH KOHLI Delhi
47 425 BALASUBRAMANIYAM Coimbatore
48 427 ASWIN A B Coimbatore
49 428 VAMSI UPPALAPATI Jamshedpur
50 444 SARAVANAN RAVI Chennai
51 451 PRIYANKA AGRAWAL Mumbai
52 453 R VENKATRAMAN Chennai
53 461 DR.P.RAVINDRA KUMAR Chennai
54 462 DR.ILANGO GANESAN Chennai
55 470 SASI KALA Tirunelveli
56 199 MAE ANNE TABBERRAH Quezon city
57 380 KATHRYN MENIORIA Davao city
58 381 DIVINA MARION METILLO Davao city
59 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city

Cadaveric Workshop

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 23 VINOTH KUMAR SP Karaikudi
2 87 DR AMIYA KUMAR MISHRA
3 88 DR VARUN KUMAR GUPTA
4 95 DR MALLIKA BALAKRISHNAN
5 141 DR ABDUL AZEEZ
6 146 DR SHRUTI PATIL
7 149 DR KADAMBINI
8 151 DR G KASIRAJAN
9 175 BHAVANA KANDALLA Hyderabad
10 210 ASHOK JADON Jamshedpur
11 221 ALPANA VAIDYA Thane
12 237 SANJIVANI LANJEWAR Nagpur
13 248 CHANDRA SEKHAR PRADHAN Bhubaneswar
14 254 DR ARAVIND JOHNSON Alleppy
15 284 MURUGESH SUKUMAR Kochi
16 345 PRASHANTH PRABHU J Bangalore
17 429 NIKHIL M Mysore
18 437 ANUKA SINGH Patna
19 478 REESHA JOSHI Puducherry
20 509 DR MADHURIMA Roorkee
21 406 SHAIK ZEBAISH ZAMIR Mangalore
22 455 HARIHARAN KAVANOOR SRIDHAR Chennai
23 474 SHWETHA PRADEEP Manipal
24 289 RAVI M Kolar
25 323 SHANMUGAPPRIYA VIJAYARAJAN Harur
26 324 VIMAL KUMAR Harur
27 395 DIVYA Cuddalore
28 399 POOJA JAIN Murwara(katni)
29 411 RIJILDEEPAK AREEKARA Kozhikode
30 414 Swastika Swaro Bhubaneswar
31 415 NEETA KUMAR Kochi
32 416 DR RANJITA ACHARYA Bhubaneswar
33 419 VANDANA IYENGAR Kochi
34 485 GNANESHWAR M Chennai
35 496 SUDHAKARAN K V Thrissur
36 162 MA. CONCELLENE LAFORTEZA Parañaque
37 274 RESHMA GAYA Moka
38 51 DR SHREYA DAS ADHIKARI
39 317 DR DAHLIA ARANCEL
40 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city
41 408 RAVINDRA Kolkata

Upper Limb, Lower Limb, Neuraxial & Compartment Blocks: USG & PNS

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 35 DR SHRIKANT WADEKAR Nagpur
2 60 DR FELIX NELSON
3 150 DR T.M. BASHEER
4 152 DR O T VASANTHA
5 202 VENKATESH GOVINDASAMY Dindigil
6 207 DINESH K.CHAUHAN Vadodara
7 211 DR P S BALAKRISHNA ACHAR Mangalore
8 236 DR.SEKAR SUBRAMANIAM Erode
9 238 MUTHUKRISHNAN PERIASAMY Erode
10 331 SIVARAM.P Madurai
11 365 ALURI UPENDRA Ongole
12 379 SHRAVYA Navi mumbai
13 433 AMIT PRADHAN Bhubaneswar
14 69 DR NIMMY GEORGE
15 71 DR PRAVEEN RAJENDRAN
16 72 DR DIVYA V GLADSTON
17 314 LAKSHMI SAGAR V Mangaluru
18 325 DR. TANVIN FERDOUS Chittagong
19 336 N P PRATIKSHA Managalore
20 346 EZHILKUGAN G Pondicherry
21 350 SHANTI BHUSAN PATHY Berhampur
22 364 VISHWANATH B Puducherry
23 385 DR.DEEPAK RAJAN Chennai
24 386 SHYLAJA Chennai
25 387 SIDDHARTH M Chennai
26 388 HARI PRASAD DAKUA Berhampur
27 401 PIRIYADARSHINI.MU Chennai
28 431 VISHNUPRIYA SACHIDANANDAM Chennai
29 438 BHAVANA K Coimbatore
30 460 Jyotirmaya Prakash Pati Bhubaneswar
31 507 DR SRIRAM SUNDAR Chennai
32 508 L V NITHIYA KUMAR Chennai
33 510 DR SUDESNA GUPTA Ailiguri
34 52 AKANKSHA OJHA Jaipur
35 186 HELEE THAKAR Ahmedabad
36 200 ANIL KUMAR VERMA Kanpur
37 319 MEGHA KHETAN Bhubaneshwar
38 320 DR DIPTIMAYEE MALLIK Bhubaneswar
39 322 KANDARP VYAS Borsad
40 327 BASANTH BISWAS Marthandam
41 333 HIRAM Cape town
42 337 K.RADHIKA Chennai
43 340 SIVAKUMAR Puducherry
44 352 SATHEESH GEORGE Kottayam
45 378 NAGA JYOTHI Palakollu
46 397 DR NITIN SETHI Delhi
47 398 DR SHVET MAHAJAN New delhi
48 400 ASHWIN MARWAHA Gurgaon
49 407 DR. LIPI SARKAR Asansol
50 417 FEBIN SATHAR Kottayam
51 423 ARSHIYA AFREEN Chennai
52 449 DR B HARIPRASAD REDDY Mahbubnagar
53 457 MUTHUKUMAR Coimbatore
54 459 JAYALAKSHMI JAYAKUMAR Coimbatore
55 463 AJAY SIROHI New delhi
56 464 MAHINDRA SINGH New delhi
57 504 DR VEERESHAM M Hyderabad
58 404 JOEY VERDERA SABULARCE Tagbilaran
59 422 CHARINA C. DUANO-REBANCOS Legazpi city
60 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city

Regional Anaesthesia for Upper Limb Surgery Redefined

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 63 BARATH KANNA R Sathyamangalam
2 189 NIMTA Agra
3 255 NARASIMHAN MK Chennai
4 256 SACHIN S DONGARWAR Nagpur
5 498 SWATHY KRISHNA R Trivandrum
6 121 SUSHIL KUMAR Rupnagar
7 356 PREETHI GOUTHAM C Trivandrum
8 489 M PALANIAPPAN Coimbatore
9 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city
10 480 VINI KAPOOR Faridabad

Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 10 BALAJI Coimbatore
2 82 DR SHANKAR ANAND
3 188 NAITIK PATEL Ahmedabad
4 311 SHISHIR AGRAWAL Lucknow
5 389 NAUSHAD Ahmedabad
6 492 DR NARAYANAN UNNITHAN H Manipal
7 38 MEGHANA CHOUDHARY Mumbai
8 57 SUDHAKARAN R Coimbatore
9 117 RAVI KERUR Belagavi
10 270 SHUAIB BIN ABOOBACKER Manjeri
11 390 SHEETAL Mumbai
12 391 JALPA KATE Mumbai
13 493 ARCHANA NANKAR Pune
14 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city

Strategies for Quality Improvement in Regional Anaesthesia: High fidelity Simulated Block Room

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 155 DR BHARATI ADHYE
2 329 DR INDU M SEN
3 396 DR.SAMIR DESAI Surat
4 465 SARIKA Agra
5 482 VINOTHKUMAR R Coimbatore
6 486 ANJU GREWAL Ludhiana
7 488 RIDDHESH PANCHAL Ahmedabad
8 468 SATYA MADHAVI OGIREDDY Visakhapatnam
9 471 GORRE SHARADA Visakhapatnam
10 409 DR SUCHITA HALDER Northampton
11 483 SONALI JADHAV Nanded
12 490 DEVANG PARIKH Ahmedabad
13 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city

Hybrid Workshop: Perioperative & Chronic Pain Blocks

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 14 AMBUJ Pondicherry
2 24 NITHIYANANTHAM.R Villupuram.
3 81 DR VANDANA MANGAL
4 147 DR JAIMIN PANDYA
5 174 RAJA GOPALA RAO VEMULAPALLI Vijayawada
6 215 DR KRITIKA DOSHI Thane
7 266 DOMINIC MATHEW Kottayam
8 430 SWAPNAJA SHRINGARPURE Navi mumbai
9 497 VINAYAK PATIL Sangli
10 475 HASHIM RAHMAN Coimbatore
11 54 DR. BABURAJ C. Trivandrum
12 185 DR MURALI RAJ WARRIER Bangalore
13 306 RANGRAJ SETLUR Bangalore
14 424 ZENAB BANU BOHRA New delhi
15 454 COL DR NIKAHAT JAHAN Pune
16 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city

Nerve blocks and POint of Care UltraSound

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 328 RUDRA DESHPANDE Mumbai
2 341 G NAGARAJ YADAV Tirupathi
3 342 K manogna Tirupati
4 343 VAVAYUGUNDLA VENKATA SUSMITHA Tirupathi
5 344 B.KALPANA Tirupati
6 358 MARY GRACE LANOSA Iloilo city