9th National Conference of the Academy of Regional Anaesthesia of India

Organized by Ganga Hospital, Coimbatore – India.

  • 4th CME / Isha Yoga Centre (Full day CME)

  • 5th - 6th Conference / Le Meridien, Coimbatore

  • 7th
    Workshops

    Ganga Hospital
    PSG Hospital
    GEM Hospital

Delegate List - Workshop

  • Dr Balavenkat & Team
  • Dr TVS Gopal & Dr Deep Arora & Team
  • Dr Sandeep Diwan & Team
  • Dr Vrushali Ponde & Team
  • Dr Sivashanmugam & Team
  • Dr Sudhakar Koppad & Team
  • Dr Senthilkumaran & Team
  • Dr Murali Thondebhavi & Team

Upper Limb, Lower Limb & Compartment Blocks / USG + PNS

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 9 SHOBHA PAREEK Jodhpur
2 20 DR K SAMPATH KUMAR Mahabubnagar
3 21 ARUP KUMAR SARMA Guwahati(gauhati)
4 25 DR ANITA A. KARANDE Mumbai
5 59 AKANKSHA DUTT
6 65 SESHADRI GANESH A.L Palakkad
7 70 SUNITA YADAV Bhiwandi
8 75 DR BINDU PYNADATH
9 107 SUSHILCHANDRA TIPPANNAVAR Sangli
10 109 SIVARAJ PATCHAIAPPAN Villupuram
11 118 Dr Sachin Udmale Ahmednagar
12 120 DR. JAYANTH KUMAR Bengaluru
13 148 DR MAKARAND PANDURANG PATIL
14 168 DR BINU MUTHURETNAM
15 169 DR. K SURESH Bengaluru
16 173 DR MAKWANA JAYESH NATHABHAI Rajkot
17 183 RAJU JACOB THOMAS Pathanamthitta
18 192 RICHA MATHUR Thane west
19 193 SOMNATH LONGANI Lucknow
20 196 ABHAY BODHEY Hyderabad
21 201 JITAMITRA MISHRA Bhubaneswar
22 206 AMRIT KAUR Delhi
23 209 DR. SATYAJIT DHAR Chittagong
24 213 TAPAN KUMAR TALUKDAR Tezpur
25 217 DR SACHIN KOTHAVALE Miraj
26 224 DR SANJIV SHINDE Pune
27 225 DR SUREKHA SANJIV SHINDE Pune
28 229 DR NEELAM CHANDRAKANT DEOKATE Ahmednagar
29 230 DR ASHWINI SHINDE Ahmednagar
30 234 DR NIKITA SACHIN PATIL Nashik
31 240 MANISHA PAUL Muscat
32 253 PRASANNA KHARE Pune
33 260 SUNIL KHADHAR Kottakkal
34 264 Dr SUMESH T RAO Mangalore
35 277 SWATI AGGARWAL Gurgaon
36 278 SHELLY MITTAL Gurgaon
37 279 DR. ABHISHEK KESHARI Lucknow
38 280 MEGHA UPPAL SHARMA Gurugram
39 288 DR.KALAIMANI.K Krishnagiri
40 300 RAJESH JOHN Thiruvalla
41 40 ROHIT HATGAONKAR Pune
42 245 BARNALI GHOSH Bankura
43 246 SAMIK MANDAL Bankura
44 247 HARIHARAN KANNAN Mangalore
45 251 VISNURAJ Calicut
46 282 SANDEEP R Coimbatore
47 290 SANTHINI JAYAPAL Coimbatore
48 312 SOMSUBHRA PAL Durgapur
49 18 ARCHANA BIJU Kollam
50 26 LAKSHMI KANTH NAGARAJAN Pattukkottai
51 28 DR.S.KARTHIKEYAN Tirunelveli
52 29 DR.A.GNANAVEL RAJAN Tirunelveli
53 36 SACHIN AGALE Shirur
54 37 ANIKET KASAR Sangmner
55 39 SANKARAN Tirunelveli
56 41 MUTHURAJ Tirunelveli
57 42 SUKUMARAN Tirunelveli
58 53 KESAVAR V NAMBUDIRI Alapuzha
59 55 DR ANAND M KURIAN Trivandrum
60 56 JACOB PAVOTHIKUNNEL PHILIP Trivandrum
61 113 DR. SHIVKUMAR KIRAN Bengaluru
62 115 DR ARUN PATIL Jalgaon
63 119 RANADE SEEMA Mahad
64 154 SUNDARAVADIVEL N Erode
65 172 SHEKAR Kundapura
66 180 DR. AJOY KUMAR DEKA Guwahati
67 184 RAHIM MUSA MULLA Shirala
68 190 MANOJ VETTUVANAM Dharmapuri
69 194 SATHESHA M Bengaluru
70 195 ANOOP JOSE Kochi
71 204 SWATHI SHANKAR Hyderabad
72 226 DR ANJALI M PATIL Thane
73 239 DR. BALURAM MILI Dhemaji
74 242 SURESH TIRUMANI RAMANJANEYA Bengaluru
75 249 DR.CITRARASU Salem
76 257 SASIDHARAN NAIR C Mavelikkara
77 258 K.V. MUKUNDAN PILLAI Mavelikara
78 262 FAHAD MOHAMED.K Ernakulam
79 268 YOGESH GAVALI Pune
80 273 DR AJITHKUMAR G Trivandrum
81 275 TRISHNA PRADEEP Mangalore
82 281 DR. KRANTHI MANIRAM Hyderabad
83 299 VISHNUVARDHAN V Kolar
84 301 DR ANITA CHHABRA Mumbai
85 303 DR. SWATI MOHITE Kolhapur
86 304 DR. ANUPAMA SAHASRABUDHE Kolhapur
87 308 DR SONIYA VANRAJ MAHALLE Navi mumbai
88 313 DR JIGNESH MORI Ahmedabad
89 198 MARIE ANGELICA G. LASAC Paranaque
90 302 DR. TASNUVA TANZIL Chittagong

Thoracic & Abdominal Blocks

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 16 DR JULIE P BABY Thrissur
2 19 VIVEKANAND Coimbatore
3 22 JITENDRA SUHAS BAPAT Mumbai
4 61 DR SEEMA WAIDANDE
5 79 DR SASIDHARAN
6 83 DR KIRUBA SHANKAR
7 84 DR JOTHI MURUGAN
8 85 DR LOKESH CHINCHKHEDE
9 86 DR T A ARIVUMANI
10 96 DR DINESHBABU
11 97 DR BALASUBRAMANIAN SHANMUGAM
12 153 DR SHASHAN RANE
13 212 MERLIN Chennai
14 216 DR RAKESH KUMAR Jodhpur
15 243 DIVYA MAHAJAN Ahmedabad
16 244 EDUKONDALU A D Chennai
17 250 ARNOLD PLAZID T Thrissur
18 261 P.LATHEEF Perinthalmanna
19 263 DR NEELAM SINHA Jamshedpur
20 265 MOHAMED ABDUL NALAR Perintalmanna
21 271 SUSHIL.KRISHNAN New delhi
22 315 DR CHETAN B BHANDARE Nashik
23 326 M.NAGESWARA RAO Vijayawada
24 353 SIVARAMAKRISHNAN D Puducherry
25 74 LAL MEHER PRADEEP VANKADARU Vijayawada
26 241 UDHAYAVEL.U.P Virudhunagar
27 179 DR. ANINDYA SARBADHIKARI New delhi
28 197 RAJENDRAN Dharmapuri
29 222 DR DURAI MUTHUSWAMY Gobichettipalayam
30 252 VASANTH S Coimbatore
31 259 REKHA VARGHESE Kochi
32 269 SETHUNADH R Kottayam
33 291 SUMANTH T Kolar
34 294 SURESH KUMAR N Kolar
35 321 ANWESHA SWAIN Bhubaneswar
36 334 DR KALPESH B GOKLANI Ahmedabad
37 338 VAISHALI SHENDE Mumbai
38 339 PRIYAMARGAVI Kolar
39 199 MAE ANNE TABBERRAH Quezon city

Cadaveric Workshop

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 23 VINOTH KUMAR SP Karaikudi
2 87 DR AMIYA KUMAR MISHRA
3 88 DR VARUN KUMAR GUPTA
4 95 DR MALLIKA BALAKRISHNAN
5 141 DR ABDUL AZEEZ
6 146 DR SHRUTI PATIL
7 149 DR KADAMBINI
8 151 DR G KASIRAJAN
9 175 BHAVANA KANDALLA Hyderabad
10 210 ASHOK JADON Jamshedpur
11 221 ALPANA VAIDYA Thane
12 237 SANJIVANI LANJEWAR Nagpur
13 248 CHANDRA SEKHAR PRADHAN Bhubaneswar
14 254 DR ARAVIND JOHNSON Alleppy
15 284 MURUGESH SUKUMAR Kochi
16 345 PRASHANTH PRABHU J Bangalore
17 289 RAVI M Kolar
18 323 SHANMUGAPPRIYA VIJAYARAJAN Harur
19 324 VIMAL KUMAR Harur
20 162 MA. CONCELLENE LAFORTEZA Parañaque
21 274 RESHMA GAYA Moka
22 51 DR SHREYA DAS ADHIKARI
23 317 DR DAHLIA ARANCEL

Upper Limb, Lower Limb, Neuraxial & Compartment Blocks: USG & PNS

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 35 DR SHRIKANT WADEKAR Nagpur
2 60 DR FELIX NELSON
3 150 DR T.M. BASHEER
4 152 DR O T VASANTHA
5 202 VENKATESH GOVINDASAMY Dindigil
6 207 DINESH K.CHAUHAN Vadodara
7 211 DR P S BALAKRISHNA ACHAR Mangalore
8 236 DR.SEKAR SUBRAMANIAM Erode
9 238 MUTHUKRISHNAN PERIASAMY Erode
10 331 SIVARAM.P Madurai
11 69 DR NIMMY GEORGE
12 71 DR PRAVEEN RAJENDRAN
13 72 DR DIVYA V GLADSTON
14 314 LAKSHMI SAGAR V Mangaluru
15 325 DR. TANVIN FERDOUS Chittagong
16 336 N P PRATIKSHA Managalore
17 350 SHANTI BHUSAN PATHY Berhampur
18 52 AKANKSHA OJHA Jaipur
19 186 HELEE THAKAR Ahmedabad
20 200 ANIL KUMAR VERMA Kanpur
21 319 MEGHA KHETAN Bhubaneshwar
22 320 DR DIPTIMAYEE MALLIK Bhubaneswar
23 322 KANDARP VYAS Borsad
24 327 BASANTH BISWAS Marthandam
25 333 HIRAM Cape town
26 337 K.RADHIKA Chennai
27 340 SIVAKUMAR Puducherry
28 352 SATHEESH GEORGE Kottayam

Regional Anaesthesia for Upper Limb Surgery Redefined

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 63 BARATH KANNA R Sathyamangalam
2 189 NIMTA Agra
3 255 NARASIMHAN MK Chennai
4 256 SACHIN S DONGARWAR Nagpur
5 121 SUSHIL KUMAR Rupnagar

Intermediate & Advanced Plexus Blocks

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 10 BALAJI Coimbatore
2 82 DR SHANKAR ANAND
3 188 NAITIK PATEL Ahmedabad
4 311 SHISHIR AGRAWAL Lucknow
5 38 MEGHANA CHOUDHARY Mumbai
6 57 SUDHAKARAN R Coimbatore
7 117 RAVI KERUR Belagavi
8 270 SHUAIB BIN ABOOBACKER Manjeri

Strategies for Quality Improvement in Regional Anaesthesia: High fidelity Simulated Block Room

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 155 DR BHARATI ADHYE
2 329 DR INDU M SEN

Hybrid Workshop: Perioperative & Chronic Pain Blocks

S.No Reg.No Name City
1 14 AMBUJ Pondicherry
2 24 NITHIYANANTHAM.R Villupuram.
3 81 DR VANDANA MANGAL
4 147 DR JAIMIN PANDYA
5 174 RAJA GOPALA RAO VEMULAPALLI Vijayawada
6 215 DR KRITIKA DOSHI Thane
7 266 DOMINIC MATHEW Kottayam
8 54 DR. BABURAJ C. Trivandrum
9 185 DR MURALI RAJ WARRIER Bangalore
10 306 RANGRAJ SETLUR Bangalore